Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Native American History

 - 19 items found in your search
Native American History

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Indian: Celebrating the Voices, Traditions, & Wisdom of Native Americans
Gold Street Press 2008 1934533122 / 9781934533123 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1934533122 This Is An Ex-Library Edition. Book & Dust Jacket Show Typical Library Wear. A Good, Clean, Tight Copy. Excellent Reader'S Copy. Typical Library Markings Etc. Library Issued Mylar Cover Over Original Dj. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King Philip's War: The History and Legacy of America's Forgotten Conflict
Countryman Press 2000 0881504831 / 9780881504835 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
0881504831 A Very Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arnold, James R. Jeff Davis's Own: Cavalry, Comanches, and the Battle for the Texas Frontier
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A. Book Sales, Inc. 2007 0785821910 / 9780785821915 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0785821910 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book Shows Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bierhorst, Ed J. Myths and Tales of the American Indians
Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A. Marboro Books 1992 0880297670 / 9780880297677 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0880297670 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bil Gilbert God Gave Us This Country: Tekamthi and the First American Civil War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0689116322 / 9780689116322 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0689116322 Nice, clean, tight, bright, EX LIBRARY edition. Book and Dust Jacket are in good condition, with typical library markings. Mylar Dust Jacket over original. 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eastman, Charles A. The Soul of the Indian: An Interpretation
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Bison Books 1980 0803267010 / 9780803267015 Soft cover New No Jacket 
0803267010 A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fixico, Donald L.; Porter, Frank W. Urban Indians (Indians of North America)
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chelsea House Pub (L) 1991 1555467326 / 9781555467326 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
1555467326 A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks quite nice. NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fronval, George Indian Signals and Sign Language
New York, New York, U.S.A. Wings 1992 0517466120 / 9780517466124 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517466120 A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Quarter Sized small paper loss to top of DJ at spine. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hauptman, Laurence M. Between Two Fires: American Indians in the Civil War
Free Press 1995 002914180X / 9780029141809 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
002914180X A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. First Edition 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hauptman, Laurence M.; Wherry, James D. The Pequots in Southern New England: The Fall and Rise of an American Indian Nation (Civilization of the American Indian Series)
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. University of Oklahoma Press 1993 0806125152 / 9780806125152 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0806125152 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoxie, Frederick E. The Crow (Indians of North America)
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chelsea House Pub (T) 1989 0791003795 / 9780791003794 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0791003795 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks quite nice. NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jackson, Helen A Century of Dishonor
Skookum Press 1997 156619167X / 9781566191678 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
156619167X A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear, Some Minor Chips To Bottom Edge Of Dj. This Book Looks Very Nice. Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Philbrick, Nathaniel The Last Stand: Custer, Sitting Bull, and the Battle of the Little Bighorn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Adult 2010 0670021725 / 9780670021727 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0670021725 A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Small owner's name inside. First Edition 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robinson III, Charles M. A Good Year to Die: The Story of the Great Sioux War
Random House 1995 0679430253 / 9780679430254 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0679430253 This Is An Ex-Library Edition. Book & Dust Jacket Show Typical Library Wear. A Good, Clean, Tight Copy. Excellent Reader'S Copy. Typical Library Markings Etc. Library Issued Mylar Cover Over Original Dj. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sandoz, Mari These Were the Sioux (Bison Book)
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Bison Books 1985 0803291515 / 9780803291515 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0803291515 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Utley, Robert The Lance and the Shield
Ballantine Books 1994 0345389387 / 9780345389381 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0345389387 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book Shows Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Washburn, Wilcomb E Red man's land/white man's law: A study of the past and present status of the American Indian
Scribner 1971 0684124890 / 9780684124896 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0684124890 This Is An Ex-Library Edition. Book & Dust Jacket Show Typical Library Wear. A Good, Clean, Tight Copy. Excellent Reader'S Copy. Typical Library Markings Etc. Library Issued Mylar Cover Over Original Dj. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Waters, Frank Brave Are My People: Indian Heroes Not Forgotten
Clear Light Books 1993 0940666219 / 9780940666214 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0940666219 This Is An Ex-Library Edition. Book & Dust Jacket Show Typical Library Wear. A Good, Clean, Tight Copy. Excellent Reader'S Copy. Typical Library Markings Etc. Library Issued Mylar Cover Over Original Dj. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Weems, John Edward Death Song: The Last of the Indian Wars
Indian Head Books 1991 0880296518 / 9780880296519 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0880296518 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@act2books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie