Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Birds

 - 12 items found in your search
Birds

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Birds of New Jersey
New Jersey Audubon Society 1999 096240652X / 9780962406522 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
096240652X A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book Shows Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Encyclopedia of Bird Pictures
Encyclopedia of Pictures 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
. A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Audubon, John James The 1826 Journal of John James Audubon
Abbeville Pr 1987 0896596893 / 9780896596894 Hardcover Good Good 
0896596893 A Nice Book From Private Collection. Book Is Clean, Tight & Square. Book And Dust Jacket Show Shelf And Used Wear. Dj Has Some Shelf Wear And Minor Chips Or Fraying, Tears. A Nice Working Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Darling, Lois Bird
Houghton Mifflin 1962 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. MINT. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dolin, Eric Jay Smithsonian Book of National Wildlife Refuges
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian 2003 1588341178 / 9781588341174 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1588341178 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ. Front Free End Paper Removed. 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald S. Heintzelman A Manual for Bird Watching in the Americas
Universe Books 1979 087663336X / 9780876633366 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
087663336X . A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leck, Charles The Birds of New Jersey: Their Habits and Habitats
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Rutgers Univ Pr 1977 081350838X / 9780813508382 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
081350838X A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only minor used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Near Fine 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peattie, Donald Culross Audobon's America
Houghton Mifflin 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
. Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows only typical, minor shelf wear such as minor fading to spine. No DJ. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pettingill, Olin Sewall A Laboratory And Field Manual Of Ornithology
Burgess 1964 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This Book Is From A Private Collection. This Book Shows Used Wear. Still Tight, Intact And Square But Shows Some Soiling, Aging And Toning. Good Reading Copy. Previous Owner's Name Inside. Not A Remainder. Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simonds, Calvin Private Lives of Garden Birds
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Storey Publishing, LLC 2002 1580174701 / 9781580174701 Hardcover Fine Fine 
1580174701 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stap, Don Birdsong: A Natural History
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2005 0743232747 / 9780743232746 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0743232747 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ. 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Terres, John K. Songbirds in Your Garden
Crowell 1968 Hardcover Fine Very Good/ Fine 
. Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical, minor shelf wear. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. DJ is Price Clipped. 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@act2books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie