|
|
Birds | - 12 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Birds of New Jersey New Jersey Audubon Society 1999 096240652X / 9780962406522 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 096240652X A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book Shows Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library.
Price:
12.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Encyclopedia of Bird Pictures Encyclopedia of Pictures 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good . A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Audubon, John James The 1826 Journal of John James Audubon Abbeville Pr 1987 0896596893 / 9780896596894 Hardcover Good Good 0896596893 A Nice Book From Private Collection. Book Is Clean, Tight & Square. Book And Dust Jacket Show Shelf And Used Wear. Dj Has Some Shelf Wear And Minor Chips Or Fraying, Tears. A Nice Working Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library.
Price:
3.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Darling, Lois Bird Houghton Mifflin 1962 Hardcover Fine Fine Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. MINT.
Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Dolin, Eric Jay Smithsonian Book of National Wildlife Refuges Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian 2003 1588341178 / 9781588341174 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1588341178 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ. Front Free End Paper Removed.
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Peattie, Donald Culross Audobon's America Houghton Mifflin 1940 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows only typical, minor shelf wear such as minor fading to spine. No DJ. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Simonds, Calvin Private Lives of Garden Birds North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Storey Publishing, LLC 2002 1580174701 / 9781580174701 Hardcover Fine Fine 1580174701 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library
Price:
4.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Stap, Don Birdsong: A Natural History Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2005 0743232747 / 9780743232746 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0743232747 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ.
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Terres, John K. Songbirds in Your Garden Crowell 1968 Hardcover Fine Very Good/ Fine . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical, minor shelf wear. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. DJ is Price Clipped.
Price:
2.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|