Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Autographed Works

 - 62 items found in your search
Autographed Works

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Nor'easter Midnight Reader Down Barnegat Bay
Beachcomber Press 1980 First Edition Soft cover Fair No Jacket 
Signed by Author(s) A Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Complete Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear, But Does Have Some Loose Pages But Is Complete. A Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Mitchell's "Gone with the Wind" Letters, 1936-1949
Macmillan Publishing Company 1976 0025486500 / 9780025486508 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0025486500 Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. Signed By The Editor Richard Harwell 
Price: 22.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaron, Relentless Topless
Relentless Content 2004 0976441101 / 9780976441106 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0976441101 Signed by Author . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR (to Jawara) 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Joey Strictly for laughs
A & W Publishers 1981 089479079X / 9780894790799 Hardcover Good Very Good 
089479079X Signed by Author . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical, minor shelf wear. Book showing begining of crack in hinge, has owner's name inside ( Actor's Fund Home ) Inscribed by Joey adams to the Actors Fund Home. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alletzhauser, Al The House of Nomura: The Rise to Power of the World's Most Powerful Company
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 0747503826 / 9780747503828 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0747503826 Signed by Author(s) A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Inscribed by author & a pretty cool note is laid in as well. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Angelou, Maya I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1996 0394429869 / 9780394429861 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0394429869 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Quite Nice. Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed By Author, " Scott Keeler, Joy! Maya Angelou 6/95 
Price: 159.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Auletta, Ken The Highwaymen: Warriors of the Information Superhighway
Random House 1997 0679457380 / 9780679457381 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679457380 Signed by Author . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ( Book had an inscription. The inscription has been CUT from book leaving only the author's signature. ) FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barry Fixler Semper Cool: One Marine's Fond Memories of Vietnam
Exalt Press 2010 0982518404 / 9780982518403 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0982518404 Signed by Author(s) A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. Signed By Author 
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bateman, Robert Whitman's Tomb: Stories from the Pines
Medford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Plexus Pub 1997 0937548324 / 9780937548325 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0937548324 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. Front Free End Page Removed. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage 1999 0679751521 / 9780679751526 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 
0679751521 Signed by Author A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bigham, John A. Good People and Great Places of South Carolina Volume II
Mac Kohn 1990 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
Signed by Author A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Signed by Author 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Capt. F. Lloyd Staats This Is Your Captain Speaking: Fifty Years of Keeping The Blue Side Up
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Vantage Press 1991 0533090873 / 9780533090877 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0533090873 Signed by Author A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little if any wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chris Gardner The Pursuit of Happyness
New York, New York, U.S.A. Amistad 2006 0060744871 / 9780060744878 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 
0060744871 Signed by Author(s) A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Author's Signature Label on Inside front Cover 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Churchill, Ruth Pierson Memories Entwined with Roses
1984 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Signed by Author A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. Title Page has been removed. Inscribed by Author. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clark, Champ My Quarter Century Of American Politics 2 Volumes
Harper 1920 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice 2 Volume Set From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Books Show Only Typical, Used Wear, Volume 1 Shows Some Looseness And A Crack At The Hinge. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. Inscribed By Champ Clark. Speaker Of The House 1911-1919. Defeated By Woodrow Wilson For Democratic Nomination For President. 
Price: 79.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clark, Mary Higgins On the Street Where You Live: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2001 0743206029 / 9780743206020 Hardcover New As New 
0743206029 Signed by Author Beautiful, New, UNREAD, AUTOGRAPHED EDITION. Book and Dust Jacket are VERY NICE! Absolute, NEW Book! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coben, Harlan Just One Look
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Adult 2004 0525947914 / 9780525947912 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525947914 . An Absolutely Beautiful Book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket are in Mint Condition and show NO WEAR. This book looks New. A GREAT copy! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON 2nd FRONT END PAGE. 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cornwell, Patricia Hornet's Nest
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399142282 / 9780399142284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399142282 Signed by Author(s) . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Signed First Edition. 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dorland, Alice B. Roaming the Wind
Spiral Press 1955 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Signed by Author . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks quite nice. NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Signed by Author. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad a Photographic Odyssey
1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Signed by Author A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author, Errata Slip. 
Price: 28.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@act2books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie