| |
|
|
1 |
A Nor'easter Midnight Reader Down Barnegat Bay Beachcomber Press 1980 First Edition Soft cover Fair No Jacket Signed by Author(s) A Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Complete Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear, But Does Have Some Loose Pages But Is Complete. A Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library.
Price:
12.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Margaret Mitchell's "Gone with the Wind" Letters, 1936-1949 Macmillan Publishing Company 1976 0025486500 / 9780025486508 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0025486500 Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. Signed By The Editor Richard Harwell
Price:
22.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Aaron, Relentless Topless Relentless Content 2004 0976441101 / 9780976441106 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 0976441101 Signed by Author . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR (to Jawara)
Price:
7.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Adams, Joey Strictly for laughs A & W Publishers 1981 089479079X / 9780894790799 Hardcover Good Very Good 089479079X Signed by Author . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical, minor shelf wear. Book showing begining of crack in hinge, has owner's name inside ( Actor's Fund Home ) Inscribed by Joey adams to the Actors Fund Home. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Angelou, Maya I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1996 0394429869 / 9780394429861 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0394429869 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Quite Nice. Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed By Author, " Scott Keeler, Joy! Maya Angelou 6/95
Price:
159.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Auletta, Ken The Highwaymen: Warriors of the Information Superhighway Random House 1997 0679457380 / 9780679457381 Hardcover Fine Fine 0679457380 Signed by Author . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ( Book had an inscription. The inscription has been CUT from book leaving only the author's signature. ) FIRST EDITION.
Price:
3.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Bateman, Robert Whitman's Tomb: Stories from the Pines Medford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Plexus Pub 1997 0937548324 / 9780937548325 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 0937548324 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book And Dust Jacket Show Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. Front Free End Page Removed.
Price:
17.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage 1999 0679751521 / 9780679751526 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 0679751521 Signed by Author A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Price:
7.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Chris Gardner The Pursuit of Happyness New York, New York, U.S.A. Amistad 2006 0060744871 / 9780060744878 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 0060744871 Signed by Author(s) A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Author's Signature Label on Inside front Cover
Price:
9.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Churchill, Ruth Pierson Memories Entwined with Roses 1984 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. Title Page has been removed. Inscribed by Author. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
7.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Clark, Champ My Quarter Century Of American Politics 2 Volumes Harper 1920 Hardcover Good No Jacket Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice 2 Volume Set From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Books Show Only Typical, Used Wear, Volume 1 Shows Some Looseness And A Crack At The Hinge. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library. Inscribed By Champ Clark. Speaker Of The House 1911-1919. Defeated By Woodrow Wilson For Democratic Nomination For President.
Price:
79.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Coben, Harlan Just One Look New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Adult 2004 0525947914 / 9780525947912 Hardcover Fine Fine 0525947914 . An Absolutely Beautiful Book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket are in Mint Condition and show NO WEAR. This book looks New. A GREAT copy! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON 2nd FRONT END PAGE.
Price:
8.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Cornwell, Patricia Hornet's Nest E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399142282 / 9780399142284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399142282 Signed by Author(s) . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Signed First Edition.
Price:
14.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Dorland, Alice B. Roaming the Wind Spiral Press 1955 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks quite nice. NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. Signed by Author.
Price:
6.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|