|
|
20th Cent. Literature | - 62 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Great Stories of All Nations Tudor Publishing 1936 Hardcover Good No Jacket Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows wear and aging, has some sun fading to spine & some spotting. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
3.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Agnon, S. Y. In the Heart of the Seas Schocken Books 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Nice, clean, tight, bright, EX LIBRARY edition. Shows light / typical Library wear. Book and Dust Jacket are in very good condition, with typical library markings. Mylar Dust Jacket over original. Excellent Reader's Copy.
Price:
5.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Allen, Harold B Beach Haven and other stories Long Beach Island Press 1982 0941418006 / 9780941418003 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 0941418006 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book shows typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc.
Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Auchincloss, Louis The Book Class Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin (T) 1984 0395361389 / 9780395361382 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0395361389 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ.
Price:
1.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Auchincloss, Louis The Collected Stories of Louis Auchincloss Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1994 0395710391 / 9780395710395 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0395710391 . This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ.
Price:
2.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Bowen, Catherine Drinker Yankee From Olympus Atlantic , Little, Brown 1945 Hardcover Very Good Very Good . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical, minor shelf wear. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Atlantic Monthly Edition
Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Bromfield, Louis The World We Live in Harper 1944 Hardcover Good Fair . Book from private collection. This book shows signs of wear. This has been a well read & enjoyed book. Still solid & square. Dust jacket shows wear, some chipping and tears, but intact. Good readable copy. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Brown, Harry A Sound of Hunting Knopf 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket . A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Capote, Truman In Cold Blood Random House 1965 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Near Fine. Signed by Capote.
Price:
548.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Capote, Truman In Cold Blood Random House 1965 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good . A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. COPYRIGHTS PAGE STATES FIRST PRINTING, However, this is a BOMC NEW MYLAR COVER
Price:
19.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Capote, Truman Other Voices, Other Rooms Signet 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear and aging. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Chinn, Laurene The Unanointed Crown 1958 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Fine . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
De Haven, Tom Jersey luck: A novel Harper & Row 1980 0060110872 / 9780060110871 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0060110872 . This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ. FIRST EDITION
Price:
3.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Dinesen, Isak On Modern Marriage and Other Observations Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martin's Press 1987 0312010745 / 9780312010744 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 0312010745 . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|