| |
|
|
1 |
All of Ancient Rome Then and Now Bonechi 1992 Soft cover Fine No Jacket Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Empires Of The Ancient Near East Folio Society 1999 Hardcover New No Jacket Totally Exquisite, Unread And Like New: Folio Society Limited Edition. Books Are Crisp, Bright And Like New. Slipcase Is Also In Excellent Condition. Lavishly Ornate Covers. Very Impressive, Rare And Wonderful Edition. Price Includes All Extra Shipping Costs For These Rare Books. Includes 4 Volumes: The Babylonians, The Hittites, The Egyptians, The Persians.
Price:
78.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Life in Roman Britain United Kingdom Tempus 2006 0752435930 / 9780752435930 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 0752435930 . A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book shows very little wear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
28.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Bamm, Peter Alexander the Great Power as Destiny McGraw Hill 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Fast Shipping & Free Delivery Confirmation! Free Insurance on Books over $100 delivered domestically. We're a REAL Bookstore. A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
7.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Brackman, Arnold C The dream of Troy Mason & Lipscomb 1974 0884050815 / 9780884050810 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0884050815 A Very Nice Book From Private Collection. This Is A Clean, Tight Copy. Book Shows Only Typical, Used Wear. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library.
Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Burckhardt, Jacob The Greeks and Greek Civilization New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Griffin 1999 0312244479 / 9780312244477 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket 0312244479 A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Bury, J. B. A History of Greece Modern Library Hardcover Very Good Good . A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Buxton, David The Abyssinians Praeger 1970 Hardcover Very Good Very Good . Nice, clean, tight, bright, EX LIBRARY edition. Shows typical Library wear. Book and Dust Jacket are in good condition, with typical library markings. Mylar Dust Jacket over original. Excellent Reader's Copy
Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Carpenter, Rhys Beyond The Pillars Of Heracles Delacorte 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good A Very Nice Book From Private Collection. Book Is Clean, Tight & Square. Book And Dust Jacket Show Only Typical, Used Wear. Dj Has Some Shelf Wear And Minor Chips Or Fraying, Small Tears, Toning. A Very Nice Copy Overall. Not Remainder, Not Ex-Library.
Price:
5.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Coon, Carleton S. The Seven Caves Knopf 1957 First Edition Hardcover New Very Good/ Fine . Nice, UNREAD FIRST EDITION from Private Colletion. Book and Dust Jacket are quite nice! Clean, bright, tight UNREAD book. Dust Jacket shows only minor shelf wear from being in our Shop. Nice Edition!!
Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Cottrell, Leonard Life Under the Pharaohs Holt Rinehart Winston 1960 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear. This book looks quite nice. NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. FIRST EDITION . NEW MYLAR COVER
Price:
5.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Cottrell, Leonard The Lion Gate Evans 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good A very nice book from Private Collection. Book is clean, tight & square. Book and Dust Jacket show only typical, used wear. DJ has some shelf wear and minor chips or fraying, small tears. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. Inside NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER
Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|