|
|
Biographies | - 113 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
John Davis Lodge: A Life in 3 Acts: Actor, Politician, Diplomat Sacred Heart University Press 1999 1888112034 / 9781888112030 Hardcover Fine Very Good/ Fine 1888112034 A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket show very little wear but does have small repaired tear. This book looks Almost New! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Thomas De Quincey Schocken Books 1965 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, used wear. A VERY nice copy overall. NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Amy Schapiro Millicent Fenwick: Her Way Rutgers University Press 2003 0813532310 / 9780813532318 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0813532310 This Is An Ex-Library Edition. Book & Dust Jacket Show Typical Library Wear. A Good, Clean, Tight Copy. Excellent Reader'S Copy. Typical Library Markings Etc. Library Issued Mylar Cover Over Original Dj.
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Andersen, Christopher P. Young Kate New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1988 0805007091 / 9780805007091 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0805007091 . An Absolutely Beautiful Book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust Jacket are in Mint Condition and show NO WEAR. This book looks New. A GREAT copy! NOT Remainder. NOT Ex-Library. FIRST EDITION
Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Barris, Chuck The Game Show King: A Confession New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Pub 1993 0786700025 / 9780786700028 Hardcover Fine Fine 0786700025 . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
3.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Blais, Madeleine Uphill Walkers: A Memoir of a Family New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press 2001 0871137925 / 9780871137920 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0871137925 A Beautiful Book From Private Collection. This Book Is Very Clean, Tight And Bright. Book Shows Very Little Wear. This Book Looks Almost New! Not Remainder. Not Ex-Library. First Edition
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Blunt, Wilfrid Cockerell Knopf 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows only typical, used shelf wear. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Bonner, Elena Alone Together Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1986 0394558359 / 9780394558356 Hardcover Fine Fine 0394558359 Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Caesar, Sid; Friedfeld, Eddy W. Caesar's Hours: My Life in Comedy, With Love and Laughter New York, New York, U.S.A. PublicAffairs 2003 1586481525 / 9781586481520 Hardcover Fine Fine 1586481525 . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library. FIRST EDITION
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Castelot, Andre King of Rome a Biography of Napoleon's Tragic Son Harper 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Dust Jacket shows only typical aging & used wear, with some minor fading to spine & some edge wear / chips & small tears. Looks quite nice inside NEW , PROTECTIVE, MYLAR COVER. Nice book, NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library
Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Celia Correas Zapata Isabel Allende: Life and Spirits Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Arte Publico Pr 2002 1558853634 / 9781558853638 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1558853634 . This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show almost no library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ.
Price:
2.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Chandler, Suzanne Children of Babylon Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Longmeadow Pr 1993 0681416424 / 9780681416420 Soft cover Fine No Jacket 0681416424 . Nice, Clean, Tight, Bright & Very Gently Treated book from Private Collection! Shows very little if any shelf wear. Nice book, looks almost new! NOT Remainder, NOT Ex-Library.
Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Clooney, Rosemary; Barthel, Joan Girl Singer: An Autobiography New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1999 0385493347 / 9780385493345 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0385493347 This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, tight copy. Excellent Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ.
Price:
1.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|